Huge hard lumps and indents all over my thighs after Dr. Ayoubi Smart Lipo MPX... (photo)

I had Lipo MPX done at Dr. Ayoubi at 01 Harley street. I thought it was a reputable place based on the location in London. It was one of the worst decisions I ever made in my life. I now have huge hard lumps and indents all over my thighs. I had to see another doctor for revisions. A very painful thigh lift procedures to smooth this out, only to be left with horrible scarring around bikini area...and the lumps remain. I look like a monster. What now???

Doctor Answers 2

Liposuction and Techniques -- SmartLipo Versus VASER Versus Traditional Versus WAL Versus ThermiRF

Unfortunately you need revision procedure with fat grafting and likely it will take multiple sessions for improvement. I suggest only seeing an expert.  Best, Dr. Emer. for 


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 168 reviews

Huge hard lumps and indents all over my thighs after Dr. Ayoubi Smart Lipo MPX

Sorry you have experienced lumps and contour irregularities after your surgery.  A thigh lift and fat transfer will help smooth out those areas.  Consult with a board certified Plastic surgeon.  Best Wishes
