BBL I am not very large, I weigh 11.11 stone. Even with gym my waist will never get snitch - is this possible for me? (photos)

I have a athletic build and would love curves hips and a fuller bottom nothing crazy from researching about 1000cc per cheek as 50% is absorbed. My concerned about the lipo not being even i have seen some dents and uneven jobs Am I able to get this done with my current weight? I live in London and it seems like MIA and DR are the places to go, how long would recovery time be? As I need to take a flight its over 10 hours,how is that possible to travel back if its not advised to sit on the bottom?

Doctor Answers 3

Ideal Candidate for a BBL

Hello, Thanks so much for sending your pictures and your detailed inquiry. I would say that you would have beautiful results from your BBL. Lipo in waist, abdomen, flanks, lower back, and grafting it to your hips and buttocks will give you a very nice outcome, an outstanding hourglass shape that is so appealing. 

Please make sure that you and your surgeon are on the same page. Don't forget to discuss all your concerns, options and expectations thoroughly. Have a safe and pleasant PS Journey! 

Respectfully, Dr. Jaime Campos-Leon

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon



Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 243 reviews

BBL I am not very large, I weigh 11.11 stone. Even with gym my waist will never get snitch - is this possible for me? (photos)

You look like a great candidate for a Brazilian Butt Lift.

A "BBL" Brazilian butt lift harvest fat from areas ( Liposuction ) with the fat removed from the areas using your own fat it transfer to the buttocks and into the hips.The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy. 


   The recommended BMI is less than 30. This is the recommendation of the American society of plastic surgery. The reason simply, is increased chance of complications. These include but limited to, pulmonary embolus, deep venous thrombosis, delayed wound healing and increase infection rate.


   The state of Florida board of medicine limits the amount of pure fat remove to 4000cc or 4liters. This is implemented for patient safety. Any higher volume then the patient would require resuscitation at a hospital setting.





Rami Ghurani, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 250 reviews


Thank you for your question.

I have specialize in Brazilian Butt Lifts and Body Contouring procedures.



The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon
