Does this drooping and result look normal? (Photo)

I am 4 weeks post op lift and augmentation. I am not happy with the result. I feel as if they are already drooping. My PS said to give it more time. I am not optimistic on them looking as I anticipated. More lifted and round. Also not happy with nipple size. Any advice or suggestions? I attached a before and after photo.

Doctor Answers 2

1 month post op, some advices:



Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 173 reviews

Lift results

Your results appear acceptable thus far. Allow the entire healing process to finish and then see your surgeon to see what, if anything, would be reasonable to do to further improve your result.

Robert H. Hunsaker, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 71 reviews
