Should I worry about my moles? (Photo)

I recently noticed that the mole on my back became bigger. It used to be small and flat but now it protrudes. I also noticed new moles in my face. Is this cause for concern?

Doctor Answers 1

Removing your mole and worry with lasers, radiowave and shave

If you're concerned, I suggest seeing a cosmetic dermatologist for a formal evaluation. Moles can be improved with lasers, radiowave and shave. Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews
