Been told I need an uplift with my BA.

Recently been for a consultation and was advised to have an uplift with my BA but I'm not keen on all the scaring would it be possible to just have a BA without it looking horrible? He measured and currently my nipples are 25 cm low.

Doctor Answers 2

Been told I need an uplift with my BA.

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 328 reviews

Breast Lift verses Augmentation

Thank you for your question. It's difficult to give exact recommendations without photos or an in-person consultation. Generally speaking implants alone will provide only a minimal lift. Some patients use high profile round implants and achieve a small lift. For any additional lift needed, a patient would need to undergo a breast lift with implants to achieve a desired aesthetic. You will need to have a consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon for precise recommendations. 

Kevin Tehrani, MD, FACS
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 84 reviews
