Toning up after Tummy tuck?

I am at my ideal weight and have be stable at it for 5 years with no need to loose any more but at various stages of toning depending on gym time. I want to go back to gym after the allowed weeks rest to start toning up again will this only improve my results or is there a risk of loose skin again

Doctor Answers 1

Toning Up After Tummy Tuck

Congratulations on maintaining your ideal weight! Once you get clearance from your surgeon to resume your exercise program, it will only help you maintain your surgical results. Good luck!

San Francisco Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 63 reviews
