What dermal filler could be the best for me? What about ellanse M? (photos)

Iam a 42 years old woman very active . A practicioner suggest silhouette face lift 2 per each side but I am not yet convinced

Doctor Answers 1


In general, filling the lower face is incorrect, putting the product in the upper face to lift the lower face will look more natural and beautiful. In the US, there is a product called Sculptra which works gradually to stimulate your own collagen. Most of my clients get 2ML per treatment of this product and do 3 treatments. It is particularly good for people who are very active and thus have very little volume on their faces. It will last at least 2 years and is a good non-surgical option.

Columbus Physician
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
