I had a mole on my buttocks removed years ago. It was determined benign. It has grown back. Should I be concerned?

Doctor Answers 1

Recurrence After Removal

This is often possible and can be removed again or lasered.  I suggest seeing your physician again for an evaluation.  Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 167 reviews
