Have what looks like a lip of tissues on bottom of breast. 4 months post op 385 HP Gel under muscle

Is this a double bubble, if so what does that mean? How is it fixed?

Doctor Answers 3

Double Bubble

Hello,This is a double bubble. It will not get better as others may have eluded to, and it might get worse. Discuss with your surgeon your options. Best of luck!


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 79 reviews

Have what looks like a lip of tissues on bottom of breast. 4 months post op 385 HP Gel under muscle

It's a good question, this subtle indentation maybe where your previous fold was located. It's difficult to tell without preop photos. However, these areas typically soften and become less noticeable with time. Discuss your concerns with your plastic surgeon.Congratulations on your recent surgery.

Post Op Concern

Hello,
It appears that you are seeing a slight indent where your previous fold would have been. Typically this softens and expands over time. I recommend that you share your concern with your Plastic Surgeon so that they can advise you.
All the best
