Could I benefit from non-surgical (filler) procedures and if so, what you would recommend? (Photo)

I would like more of a tip instead of the bulbous look I have but I don't want surgery again, I've had two already. Also, could something be done to make it look smaller? Can the roundNess be blended?

Doctor Answers 1

Bulbous Tip/2 Surgeries Already--Fillers may reshape/contour, Need in person consultation

Typically nasal tips need surgery although an in person consultation is needed to determine if filler can be used to reshape the nose or give improved contour.  I suggest seeking an experts opinion.  Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 151 reviews
