I would like to know is this double bubble? (photos)

My surgeon had two attempts at a breast augmentation . First they were too big so he re did them I am now 9 months after my second op and this has happened . My surgeon says massage and give it a year for the scar to settle ...

Doctor Answers 1

Minor double bubble may improve without revision

As double bubbles go yours is not severe and may improve over time. The only exception would be if you see any animation there, which is pulling up when you flex your pectoral muscle.


Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 47 reviews
