Previous pics were not well I agree. Does this look better? Wondering if still infected? (Photo)

Doctor out of town. 12 days out. No oozing.

Doctor Answers 1

Post Op Breast Incision

From your photograph is difficult to tell whether this is normal healing for the possibility of an infection. When this is the case and an implant is present, It is best to be seen by your physician in person.Continue to follow up with your surgeon to ensure that you progress as planned.  Best of luck, Vincent Marin, MD San Diego Plastic Surgeon


San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 43 reviews
