What can be done to reverse fat graft on upper lip?

Upper lip is very assymetrical and lumpy. Also covers my teeth when I smile. Will microliposuction to the lips help? Lip reduction?

Doctor Answers 1

Lip augmentation asymmetry

Sorry you are having this problem. Your best option probably is micro-liposuction, but it can be tricky, so Be sure to consult with a board certified plastic surgeon. Good luck!

New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews
