Is it normal to have a nose bridge that looks a bit transparent when strong lights shine on it after injecting Restylane?

Doctor Answers 1

Nose Bridge Becoming Transparent After Injecting Restylane

Unfortunately with fillers, if it is injected too superficially it can cause a blueish discoloration called a Tindyl effect. With the nose, it is possible that this could happen.


Columbus Physician
5.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
