Who is the best facelift doctor on Knoxville TN?

looking for best face lift in knoxville tn. when i look for before and afters only one listed. does this mean no experience?

Doctor Answers 4


Thank you for your question. You should select a surgeon based on their level of board certifications (single/double), their experience performing facelifts (# of procedures/year), their education/training, their patient testimonials/before and after photos, and any personal recommendations from your friends or family. Always consult with a single or board certified facial plastic surgeon.Best wishes,

Melbourne Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 93 reviews

Candidate for a facelift


Ooking for best face lift in knoxville tn. when i look for before and afters only one listed. does this mean no experience?

 Hi, I have performed facelifts for over 30 years and have performed many minimally, invasive type facelifts.  Non smiling photos of your face from the front and side would help in the evaluation.  Following the beauty principles outlined in my book on face and body beauty, women look the most feminine, youthful and attractive with heart shaped faces.  Heart shaped faces have cheeks that are full and round in the front.  Cheek augmentation with a dermal filler or using cheek implants for a permanent enhancement will create full, round cheeks that will feminize the entire face. If the chin is weak, this creates an imbalance making the nose appear larger, the mid face top heavy and the lower face look short that de-emphasizes the lips and allows early formation of a double chin.  Chin augmentation using a chin implant will add projection to the chin creating harmony and balance to the lower face.   I have found that placement of a silastic chin implant, through a small curved incision under the chin (also allows excess skin removal) to be very safe, quick and highly effective.


  • very small incisions
  • can be performed in 90 minutes or less, with or without general anesthesia
  • no incisions within the hair = no hair loss
  • excess fat can be removed
  • excess skin removed

Hope this helps.

Francis R. Palmer, III, MD
Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Facelift in Knoxville, TN

You are more than welcome to consult at The Breazeale Clinic. I have been doing plastic surgery for 18+ years and have been doing facelifts all during that time. We have many more before and after pictures in our office. You can pop in any time to see our before and after book. Please call for a consultation 865-342-0300.  Look forward to seeing you.

Ed Breazeale, Jr., MD
Knoxville Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
