Bronzing skin after clear and brilliant?

I had my first clear and brilliant with microneedling, PRP and areolace for pigmentation yesterday around 1pm. It is about 30 hour post treatment. My readness on face is almoat gone. However, my whole face is bronzing all over. Is this normal?

Doctor Answers 2

Normal reaction to Clear and Brilliant.

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Yes, we do expect colour changes after C and B, this textural changes will get better with time, and by day 6 your skin will be back to normal. All the best. Dr Davin Lim. The Fiori Institute of Skin and Body. Brisbane, Australia. 

Clear & Brilliant and PRP

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

I love both of these procedures but I don't suggest having both of these at the same time with microneedling.  I would contact your physician who treated you and post photos as well. Please keep us posted.  Best, Dr. Green
