Would lip injections in my upper lip help balance out my face? (Photos)

I've been considering getting lip injections and also possibly a rhinoplasty. But would a rhinoplasty be necessary if instead of a got, say, a chin implant? Or I don't know if you can see in this picture, but that line beside my mouth going toward my chin really bothers me. Is there anything I can do to fix that? It makes my face look droopy, I feel. Thank you in advance for your help!

Doctor Answers 1

Lip injections

You appear to be an excellent candidate for a small amount of filler in the upper lip. Please consult an expert. Best, Dr. Green
