How long after last Sculptra injection should I wait before doing a small micro lipo procedure to cheek?

Doctor Answers 2

Scultpra and Microliposuction of Face

There is no reason you have to wait (in my practice I dont), although some would said wait 4-6 weeks till the massaging is done and all the Sculptra is integrated.  Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews

Sculpta and other facial procedures

Sculptra is a fabulous product and I often perform Sculptra in combination with other facial injections.  However, if you are having another procedure in the same area I would suggest you wait up until l6 weeks for the next procedure. 
