Ugly belly button post Vaser Hi Def plus tummy tuck? (Photos)

Hi. 13 months post Vaser Hi Def + tummy tuck. 1) Scar still there. What could I do? Perhaps fraxel? Tatoo? 2) Ugly belly button, you can see some sort of indentation at the top. Color is different from rest of the body. Would fraxel work? Perhaps a tattoo? Or should I go for an umbilicoplasty? 3) It's hard at the touch (some sort of lump) to the right of my belly button as well as along some parts of my scar. Thinking of getting a scan of the parts to find out what it might be. Any ideas? Thanks

Doctor Answers 1

Scars for Months Post-Op



If you are worried or uncomfortable about the presence of your scar it would be a good idea to visit your surgeon to have the area examined and make sure that the healing process is proceeding well. Good luck!


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews
