4 months after anchor breast lift, scars stretched? (photos)

My scars were fine 2 months PO,then they started to stretch real bad...i went to a dermatologist-he suggested i apply a mixture or airol/madecassol creme twice a day..i dont think i see any improvement and i am afraid they will keep stretching..i dont want to go my surgeon anymore,i dont trust him.what is the worst case scenario?will my scars be so bad?is there anything i can do now?thank you.

Doctor Answers 1

4 months after anchor breast lift, scars stretched?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews
