Veneers after rhino and malar implants.

Hello. How many days after getting rhinoplasty and malar implants can one get veneers? Is 5 days enough?

Doctor Answers 1

I would wait....#DrSoftTouch

During the veneer procedure, your cheeks would have to be retracted. Only five days opt op, your nose and cheeks will still be very tender after having these procedures done. I would not recommend having dental work so soon. Consult with your plastic surgeon before scheduling to have your veneers done. I hope this helps! Click "save" under my name, if you'd like to ask me more questions in the future.
