How much can surgery increase the distance between close distance eyes in case of hypotelorism?

I am 20 years old, having a hypotelorism (abnormally close set eyes) with no other deformities and without a cause of born deformities (like Trigonocephly). I am willing to fix this hard defect to achieve normal life. How much can surgery increase the distance bitween the eyes in a case like mine? Can it add a signifcant range like 2cm? Can it place the eyes with an ideal range bitween them? Thank you very much.

No doctor answers yet