Can Isolaz Be Combined with an IPL Photofacial?

Can I schedule Isolaz acne treatment plus a photofacial the same day/week? I have sunspots I would like to fade. Would Isolaz suffice, or would the combination of the two work best?


Doctor Answers 1

Isolaz with IPL Photofacial

Yes, an Isolaz treatment can be combined with an IPL photofacial in one visit.The Isolaz will address active acne while the IPL can address facial redness or sunspots.
