Will I be mobile and have less pain 4 day's post inner, outer thighs, knees, full stomach, hips, waist and breast implants?

Will the pain ease after a few day's

Doctor Answers 1

Pain post op

hi 

You don't  give the specifics of your multiple procedures. I assume these are areas of liposuction and not surgery. 

Most recovery takes place in the 6 weeks after surgery. Usually the first 48hrs are the worst dormpain and swelling and after that discomfort gets gradually better. After 6 weeks you continue to see improvement but at a slower rate.

Hope this helps 


Manchester Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
