Bump on the side of tip 2 years after rhinoplasty. Can it be corrected? (Photo)

My nose has a hard bump that I can feel under my skin on one side of the tip which makes the nose appear slightly off centre and makes the tip look big and rounded. I assume it's cartilage, I can even feel the edge of it with my finger. Can it be corrected just on that side?

Doctor Answers 1

Revision, some advices:

Thank you very much for sharing your concerns about your Rhinoplasty with us.


Respectfully,
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes.-


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 174 reviews
