Breast looks flatter and smaller than other after hematoma removal? (Photo)

Hi there. I am 6 days post op and my right breast (naturally smaller one) was very swollen and extremely bruised from day 2. Today my surgeon said there was a hematoma and he drained it this afternoon. I have just had a look and now it looks a different shape to the left, smaller, flatter, less volume. Will it remain like this? My left is not too swollen nor painful. i had 440cc under muscle as a revision from 300cc over muscles that had started to ripple and sag.

Doctor Answers 1

Wait for some time

