Can hyaluronic acid stay more than 5 years and become part of a natural tissue? (Photo)

I had a filler injection in my cheek five years a go and I tried every possible thing to remove it and it is very lumpy ,it was suppose to be hyaluronic acid injection ,the doctor injecteted the lump with cortisone to disolve it but it did not work and now she says that my injection has became a part with my tissue and it is like a peramant injection It is really scaring me I am afriad if it stays more than that it will develop to anther thing ????what do u think I should do????

No doctor answers yet