Concerned about their shape, 7.5 weeks post op. Any suggestions? (photos)

I am concerned about the shape my breasts are taking during the healing process. I am about 7.5 weeks post life/saline 480 cc implants. One picture from about the 4 week mark shows my scar line pretty much goes straight down. At 6 weeks, the ps started me on a bandeau because he felt they aren't dropping after 6 weeks, and now I've noticed that my scar line is moving away from the center, so I don't know what that means.

Doctor Answers 1

Scar position changing

Thanks for your inquiry.  I do see what you are saying. I suggest you ask your plastic surgeon if you should still wear the bandeau or if you should massage the breast, etc.  Also discuss scar management products that can help with redness and good luck.  
