Nose tip dent. Can rhinoplasty be used to cure it? (Photo)

There is a dent in my nose tip . It is still growing . It started looking 5 year ago . Then i had cold and i started dragging air through my nose strongly and countinously . After that this happened . It make my look very aukward and unpleasing . Is rhinoplasty can be used to cure it. I am in depression due to it. Pls help me.

Doctor Answers 3

Nose tip dent. Can rhinoplasty be used to cure it?



nose tip dent correction

Dear Aslam

 Dent is not because of you breathing habbit

 Rhinoplasty will correct the tip  dent

 simultaneous correction of dorsal hump will give you a very good shaoe of the nose


Milan Doshi, MCh
India Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 119 reviews

Rhinoplasty, some advices:

Thank you very much for sharing your concerns with us.



Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes.-

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 149 reviews
