How to cure lip which is swollen from 2 years by a ball? (Photo)

Sir my upper lip is hitted by a ball and middle area is swelled from 2 years it does not look nice can u help me to cure it without any non surgical method?

Doctor Answers 1

Swelling

No, you may need surgery to reduce your lip. I would suggest meeting with a plastic surgeon or facial surgeon and discussing all your concerns.


San Antonio Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
