19 years old. How should I recover from 3 lipomas in my right hand?

i'm 19 years old i had a 2 lipomas in my right hand, very small size and one lipoma on my byceps,it is not visible in skin when i'm touch that part then only i could find it how should i reduce these

Doctor Answers 1

19 years old. How should I recover from 3 lipomas in my right hand?

Thank you for sharing your excellent question.  The most definite treatment is by having a surgeon make a small incision over the middle of the lipomas to surgically remove the mass.  THis will leave you with a small scar and permanent results.  Hope this helps.


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 44 reviews
