I had breast reduction/lift 3 weeks ago my left Areola is not flat like my right is it normal? (photos)

Doctor Answers 1

Breast reducion and lift and the appearance of areola

It takes about six months for the skin to fully relax and redrape to the new contour.  Also, don't expect perfect symmetry from any type of plastic surgery, although a well-executed breast reduction/lift can provide a more balanced appearance. 
For photo reference, please feel free to visit the attached link. 
