Will 4L of fat removal be enough to give me the results I want at this size and weight? (photos)

I'm getting a BBL in FL so there's a 4L limit on lipo (does that include the other liquids like blood and lidocaine or is it pure fat?) . I'm 5'10 213. My main concern is my tummy and my back rolls. I workout at least 3x a week and I'm trying to get down to 200 to maximize my results. In the unlikely case I don't lose the weight, would I still see good results ?

Doctor Answers 2

Will 4L of fat removal be enough to give me the results I want at this size and weight?

IMO no, unsure of the details of the Florida law, but would tell you if they have not discussed additional procedures , such as a additional session of lipo or possible Bra Strap excision I think you will disappointed. Plastic surgery is all about managing expectations , would advise you see someone local for another opinion to discuss your goals , good luck!!


Baton Rouge Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 70 reviews

The ideal weight for a BBL

