I explanted 8/17.My PS showed me my capsule. He said my body never formed a complete capsule around my implants. Is that normal?

Doctor Answers 1

Capsule

Typically with enough time and a normal immune response, you will form a capsule around the entire implant.  Not having been at the surgery, I would trust what your PS saw.  


Napa Plastic Surgeon
