Can the 700cc silicone HP style 45 fit on me? (Photo)

my bwd is 11cm??

Doctor Answers 9

Choosing implants

Thank you for the question and photos. The
choosing of implants is a very crucial and is one that should be done through
an in-person exam. Various aspects could affect the choice of implants
like breast tissue, body measurements, desired end result and the like.
Bra sizes also differ from one manufacturer to another so a carefully
selected implant can be able to get you very close to that size. It is
always best to visit a board-certified plastic surgeon and have a full
evaluation for your concern. Best of luck. Dr. Michael Omidi.
An in-person exam with a board-certified plastic
surgeon is the best way to assess your needs and provide true medical advice.


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 62 reviews

Depends on your desired outcome

Honestly, choosing the right size implant depends on any number of factors all of which require an in person exam. In my opinion, 700 cc is way too big for you but bottom line, it's going to depend on the "look" that you want. I would suggest that you discuss your options in person with a board certified plastic surgeon in your area (link below). Best, Dr. Nazarian

Sheila S. Nazarian, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 52 reviews

Implant Fit

Hello,

Thank you for your question. With an 11cm base width, your options for volume, even at Ultra High profile will be closer to 480cc at the high end. There is a physical limit to what volume can be placed in a small space.

I recommend that you discuss your aesthetic goals with your Plastic Surgeon and discuss options such as breast reshaping with a lift and which HP/UHP Implants can safely fit your body. My patients find it helpful to try the sizers on in the office and see what they look like in your clothing.

All the best

700cc implants for 11cm BW

Unless you would like "starlet" type breasts, then 700cc implants on a base width of 11cm will look like a disaster in my opinion, particularly if your goal is anything natural in shape.  Be sure to discuss with your own surgeon about how this applies to you, and whether they have any special concerns in your case.

700cc breast implants: Just say NO!

Thanks for your photos.  With an 11cm BWD and pseudoptosis, I don't think 700cc implants are going to help unless you are absolutely convinced that "bigger is better".  Your breasts will just go from "droopy" to "Big and Droopy" unless your surgeon is planning on creating an internal bra with biomesh or implantable fabrics.  These are usually expensive and reserved for reconstructive or secondary procedures.  If you are unsure about what your options are, consider getting another opinion and consult with other surgeons.

700cc implant

Hi, there.
With limited view of chest and limited information, I cannot tell if 700cc ultra-high profile implant will fit in your body.  Whether 700cc will fit in your body depend on your chest dimension as well as your skin/muscle laxity. Please consult a board-certified plastic surgeon to be evaluated in-person.  
If your base diameter is indeed 11cm, you will need ultra-high profile to have implants larger than 550cc.
Best regards.

Style 45 silicone breast implants

Thank you for your question.

If you do wish this size and your chest is narrow, a 45 profile implant would likely be the best choice in you.  It would be best to get a plastic surgeon to confirm your breast diameter.  We use a system called Vectra that would simulate the effect of this size of implant on your chest to confirm what size works best on you.

Aloha,

Shim Ching, MD

Shim Ching, MD
Honolulu Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 41 reviews

Can the 700cc silicone HP style 45 fit on me?

I appreciate your question.

The size of implant best for you is dictated by your chest wall measurements. Once we determine that we can choose the profile based on what you want or need to achieve.  If you are seeking a natural look, then the diameter of the implant should be equal to or, more ideally, smaller than the width of your breast. The breast width is a measurement of how wide your breast is at the base, which should be measured at the level of the nipple. Choosing an implant that is smaller in diameter than your breast width will avoid the "side breast" fullness that is often associated with a more artificial appearance. Other than that, you should choose the implant based on volume, not on the dimensions of the implant.

Silicone will give you a fullness at the top (upper pole fullness).

Anatomic gummy bear implants might be a good choice to give you volume.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.

Best of luck!

Dr Schwartz

Can the 700cc silicone HP style 45 fit on me?

Thank you for the question and picture. Despite your good description of goals, online consultants will not be able to provide you with specific enough advice to be truly helpful. Ultimately, careful communication of your goals (in my practice I prefer the use of goal pictures, direct examination/communication in front of a full-length mirror, in bra sizers, and computer imaging) as well as careful measurements (dimensional planning) will be critical.

Based on your photograph, I would suggest that you at least learn about and discuss breast lifting surgery during the consultation process.




In my practice, the use of photographs of “goal” pictures (and breasts that are too big or too small) is very helpful. For example,
I have found that the use of words such as “natural” or "D or DD cup” etc means different things to different people and therefore prove unhelpful.


I hope this (and the attached link, dedicated to larger breast augmentation surgery concerns) helps. Best wishes.
