Do they look OK? (Photo)

hello , i had this sugery two time the first time my breast was to saggy and one had breast capsule and the tummytuck line look horrible , the dr lower the tummytuck and did a full breast lift

Doctor Answers 6

Results?

Thank you for your question.
After your #mommymakeover, #swelling will persist for three to six months and it will take up to a year to see your final #result.  Be patient and keep going to your #followup appointments with your #boardcertified plastic surgeon.


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews

Looks good so far

Thanks for the question and photo.  It is very early in your recovery, but it looks good.  Continue to follow up with your surgeon and hopefully you get a good result.  Good luck!

Jeffrey Umansky, MD
La Jolla Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 36 reviews

Early post op , some advices:

Thanks for the question.its too early to talk about final results but it seems like your healing properly. Kind regards,Dr. Emmanuel Mallol.-

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 178 reviews

Mommy makeover

Give yourself some time to heal and after several months then you can properly judge where your results will be.  Continue to follow up with your PS.

Anh Lee, MD
El Paso Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 26 reviews

Dr derby

From what i can see on the photos you are still very much in the first days post op process. You really need to wait a bit more for the swelling to go down and the implants to settle in. Best of luck

Derby Sang Caputo, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 62 reviews

Mommy Makeover - Post Op Swelling

Thank you for your question. You are still very early in the post-operative period. You should expect to have swelling for several months following revision breast and tummy tuck surgery. Use of a properly fitted compression garment will help decrease the length and severity of the post-operative swelling. As the swelling decreases, the contour of your abdomen, flanks, and hips will dramatically improve.  Please follow your plastic surgeons specific advice regarding your level of physical activity. Hope this helps and good luck with your recovery.
