Is it normal for your arm to get numb once in a while after breast augmentation?

Doctor Answers 2

Numb Arm

Hello,
This is likely unrelated. I recommend that you follow up with your Plastic Surgeon for assessment.
All the best

Arm gets numb after breast augmentation

This is not a typical symptom, but it may not be a problem.  You should be examined and your surgeon is in the best position to evaluate you and determine the reason for your arm numbness.  Best wishes.
