Will my Memory Gel implant stay on the side of my boob? Or will it just move with my breast? (Photo)

I had a lift/breast aug, I am 3 months post-Opp I'm a little disappointed in the way they look when I bend over the implant moves with it & looks a little saggy,it doesn't look as full as I would liked. I bend over I can see the implant Will my implant stay that way & will the go down? I just visited with my P.S. And he said all that is normal. he said they r fine and will stay where they are at. I am now wondering if I should have just got the silicone alone.. Without memory gel.

Doctor Answers 3

Will my Memory Gel implant stay on the side of my boob? Or will it just move with my breast?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 361 reviews

Result

Thank you for your question and photos.  It seems as though you have achieved a nice result.  As more time passes, the implants will continue to "settle", so what you are seeing now is not necessarily permanent.

All the best,

Dr. Results
Miami, FL

It will stay

Implants are never part of breasts.  You can always tell them apart.  Your description describes normal results.  All silicone implants are memory gels.  Some sagging is normal after 3 months. There is no reason to be concerned.

Vasdev Rai, MD
Dallas Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 22 reviews
