Excess space remaining after tooth extraction, will there still be space left after finishing orthodontic treatment?

Its been several months after tooth extraction. Teeths were removed (4 premolars in total) to open space for orthodontics. I see that even when my canine teeths get into the right position, there might be gaps at the end of treatment. Would there really be gaps remaining after orthodontics? If so, will it be correctable? Right now the canine teeths are almost in the normal position. But I calculate space remaining after the canine teeths are in the proper position.

No doctor answers yet