Plastic surgery for protruding and sloped forehead? (Photos)

I noticed that my forehead slopes backwards a bit much and also protrudes towards the eye brow area. Would plastic surgery be beneficial to reduce the protruding eye brow area and maybe straighten the forehead a little? I am 22 y.o. male.

Doctor Answers 1

Acromegaly

It appears that you may have signs of acromegaly. This is a hormone disorder. There are some plastic surgeons that can modify the shape of the bony forehead. 


Los Angeles Hair Restoration Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 27 reviews
