Dermapen with prp. (photos)

24 hrs after dermapen with prp. Is this normal?

Doctor Answers 1

Dermapen with PRP after 1 day

This is not normal after one day. There should be minimal residual redness. It looks like there was aggressive microneedling in the cheek. Perhaps this was a problem area that needed extra treatment. Please discuss with your provider and see if there is any creams that are needed to expedite healing.


Panama City Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 27 reviews
