Brazilian butt lift after L5 and S1 disk fusion with screws back and front in 2000.

Doctor Answers 4

Brazilian butt lift after L5 and S1 disk fusion with screws back and front in 2000.

Although there is always an exception, this should likely not present an impediment to surgery.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 496 reviews

Brazilian butt lift after L5 and S1 disk fusion with screws back and front in 2000.

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well.. I don't believe you will have problems with your surgery sweetie, but I will recommend you to consult with your board certified plastic surgeon and also to research well before making your decision, hugs!

Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 418 reviews

BBL after spinal fusion

You should be ok to undergo a BBL. Best to review with your plastic surgeon. Good luck with your decision to move forward.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 29 reviews

Brazilian Butt Lift after back surgery.

Your back should be well healed by this time.  It will be very important however to discuss this with your back surgeon and make sure he or she discusses the operative plan with your plastic surgeon.  Good luck

John J. Edney, MD
Omaha Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 117 reviews
