Mid face/cheek lift; Can Endotine/Subperiostial Vertical Midface Lift be done if Malar Implant is placed on bone?

Can endotine / subperiostial vertical midface lift be done if malar implant in place on bone? Or better to get one before the other? Also can midface vertical lift help to lift corner of mouth or is this done horizontally?

Doctor Answers 1

MIdface Lift and Malar Implants

You should ideally have the midface lift done first since this requires an unobstructed bone surface to help achieve its effect. But if you are certain that you would benefit from malar implants these can be placed at the same time as the midface lift as the second part of the procedure.
