Does exercise tighten the skin and smoothen out the dented, lumpy and cellulite looking flatter abdomen post Lipo? (Photo)

I have had revisional post Lipo in May 2015 done on my lumpy, dented and cellulite looking abdominal. To this day it is aesthetic look of it still not healed well and do not show that silhouette and smooth look at all. I am now wondering through sheer exercise and muscle toning would make it flatter, smooth and correct such lumpiness at all?

Doctor Answers 2

Hidef liposuction revision in Los Angeles

I would suggest our Hidef liposuction revision techniques which include Exilis multi plane tissue tightening, Yag laser, Brazilian cellulite release, lipocavitation, and liposculpture with VASER. 


Dr. Karamanoukian

Los Angeles

Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 93 reviews

Smoothing out Skin

Exercise can help in addition to RF treatments like venus legacy, exilis ultra, Vanquish and shock/vibration therapy like Cellutone/z wave. I suggest seeing an expert for a formal consultation. Best, Dr. Emer

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 159 reviews
