If I wanted to get a fat transfer for my inner legs, what would the average cost be?

Would it be worth it? what are the effects after time?

Doctor Answers 1

VASER Hi Definition Liposuction / Body Contouring with Fat Grafting

Yes, fat transfer to the leg is possible. I suggest seeing an expert as contouring of the fat can be done and transferred to any location to create a new shape and size. You want a VASER 4D HI DEFINITION contouring specialist. Unfortunately cost cannot be determined without further assessment and evaluation. Best, Dr. Emer

Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 159 reviews
