Spironolactone effect on aging, skin elasticity - please comment.

spironolactone can raise cortisol levels. I take 50mg twice/day. My Cortisol levels are elevated. Cortisol can cause decreased collagen production. Does this mean spironolactone will be aging my skin? Please advise.

No doctor answers yet