Can I take fat burning pills after three months?

am three months after lipo.i dont still like the size of myy stomach.can i take pills specified for fat burning of abdominal fat? and will it affect my ass where the fat was transfered to

Doctor Answers 1

Liposuction - fat burning pills to reduce abdomen

Thank you for asking about your liposuction and fat transfers.

  • Fat burning pills tend not to work -
  • If you lose weight, you will lose weight all over, not just your abdomen.
  • Three months after liposuction, you are still swollen -
  • Give yourself at least another 3 months for the rest of the swelling to subside.

