Is it possible for my butt to look the same after wearing compression shorts after surgery?

I got butt implants, and one of them looks like it fell out of place it was fine when i got it done 2 months before but now it looks like one is out of place . I might have misplaced while trying to push it a bit more up. Is there any way that I could have misplaced it from under my muscle, because the doctor can't see me I got my surgery done in turkey. The doctor told me to just wear compression short to get it back to the way it was is that possible ?

Doctor Answers 1

Repositioning implant with compression garments

It is not possible to reposition your implant using garments; did you have a round or oval? Can u post a photo of the concern you have; Revision surgery for buttock augmentation requires manipulation of the capsule and repositioning of your implant. Please see link below for out of town accommodations and more information regarding your concern.


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 44 reviews
