I'm so junking of exilis but not sure? (Photos)

I lost nearly 2 stones in the last 2 years through heathy diet and weight training however I end up with wrinkly stretch marked pooch as you can in the picture. I met a exilis technician for initial assessment but she thinks it can't be treated through Exilis but surgery could be an option. I not keen to go for surgery but looking for non invasive treatment. Appreciate your suggestions. Thanks

Doctor Answers 1

Exilis for tummy

HiThanks for sharing your concern. Glad that you have lost weight in a healthy way. Few sessions of Exilis can be a good option in smoothing the wrinkly skin on your tummy. Radiofrequency and ultrasound energy can tighten your skin to some extent which gives a satisfactory result.  Whereas Abdominoplasty may be an ideal treatment for the saggy appearance of your tummy with excess fat. 


India Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 45 reviews
