Briusing and hard spot.

I had first treatment Friday , upper abodemn has a bruise and hard spot about the size of a child's fist

Doctor Answers 2

Vanquish Is SAFE, follow with cellutone and exilis; lymphatic massage if swollen

please speak to your physician and ensure this was done properly, I would consider a combination option in the future.  Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews

Hard spot with Vanquish

This is an area of fat inflammation. It is best to massage the area, stay hydrated, and hold off treatments for about 2 weeks. I use Zimmer Z Wave on these. The firmness might persist for several weeks but eventually resolves. It is actually a sign things are working.

Steven F. Weiner, MD
Panama City Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 27 reviews
